Running Jump

Running Jump

Running Jump is a game where you need to jump on platforms. Your enemies are patrolling on the platforms. You can only destroy them if you jump over them. You have to be fast and careful. From the bottom comes a platform with spikes that will hurt you and the game will end. Try to jump on more platforms and destroy more enemies before the spikes reach you.

Tips for Playing Running Jump

Tap on screen to play

Why You'll Love Running Jump

Double click on the mouse to jump longer. Jump over creatures to destroy them.

How can the game be described using tags?

The tags that help to classify this game are jumping, platformer, runner.

Under which category is this game listed?

The category that this game falls under is Agility.

Which game development studio was responsible for this project?

The company behind the game’s development process is FTG.

Is the game designed for mobile users?

Running Jump is available on smartphones and tablets.

What age audience does the game best align with?

This game caters to the Kids, Teens, Young Adults, Adults, Seniors age category.

Who is this game designed for in terms of gender?

The game is meant for Male & Female players.

Are there any blood visuals in the game?

Yes, blood is shown during gameplay or in cutscenes in Running Jump.

Does the game use a particular platform for development, such as Unity or Unreal Engine?

The technology stack relies on Construct 2.

Does the game feature any cruel or harmful content?

Yes, cruelty is depicted in Running Jump.

Would this game be enjoyable and safe for kids to play?

No, Running Jump is not age-appropriate for children.
Recommended Articles